Ministry Teams and Committees
Loveland United Methodist Church
10975 S. Lebanon Road
  Loveland, Ohio 45140
(513) 683-1738
LOVELAND UMC CHURCH COUNCIL
Chair: Katrina Alarcon
Finance Ministry Chair: Chuck Doarn
Treasurer: JoAnn Whiteside
Trustees Chair: 
Lay Delegate to Annual Conference: Joan Lynch
Staff/Parish Relations Team Chair: Ron Henrich
Missions Ministry Team Chair: Ken Speicher
Lay Leader:
Recording Secretary: 
Brothers in Christ: Todd Kuramoto
UMW President: Wanda Lewis
Church Historian: 
CHURCH STAFF
Lead Pastor: Brad Olson
Pastor of Worship and Discipleship: Mark DeYoung
Director of Music and Family Ministry:  Sharon White
Director of Youth Ministry: Missy White
Office Administrator: Robin Kerth
Childcare: Carolyn Campbell
Childcare: Sharon Cortright
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Chair: 
Eric Bradley
John Faulkner
Jeff Hawk
Jerry Price
George Robson
Stan Rockey
Gene Rolke
Rob White
Elizabeth Wikum
STAFF PARISH RELATIONS TEAM
Chair: Ron Henrich
Pastor Brad Olson
Jeff Flaig
Donna Friesner
Cynthia Lampkin
Joan Lynch
 
SAFETY AND SECURITY TEAM
Chair: Erick Wikum
Jennifer Dellinger
Rob White
Sharon White
FINANCE COMMITTEE 
Chair:  Chuck Doarn
Treasurer: JoAnn Whiteside
Assistant Treasurer: 
Financial Secretary:  Beverly Liming
Church Council Chair:  
Katrina Alarcon
Board of Trustees Representative: 
Annual Conference Representative: Joan Lynch
Counting Team Coordinator:
  Bernard Oriol
CHILDREN’S MINISTRIES
Sunday School / Events
Chair:  Sharon White
Childcare Coordinator: Terri Doarn
 
VBS Coordinator:  Sharon White
VBS  Dream Team: 
Heather Coe
Corrie Graham
Terri Doarn
Missy White
 
Team 456:
Ken Richardson
Laura Riesenberg
Tonya Oriol
 
Victory in Puppetry (VIP):

Ken Richardson

YOUTH MINISTRY
Senior High Sunday School Director/Youth Leader:
Missy White
F.U.E.L. Adult Leadership Team:
Cindy Muir
Lisa Dierling
Doug Carle
Ken Richardson
Jeff Flaig
Robin White
 
JUNIOR HIGH,
CONFIRMATION CLASS,
SUNDAY SCHOOL:
Don Whiteside
Lisa Robinson
 
SENIOR MINISTRY
Chair: 
Dittos Co-Leader: Patti Miller
Dittos Co-Leader: Lisa Robinson
Step by Step Chair: Patti Miller
Just Older Youth (J.O.Y.) Chair: 
Prayer Shawl Chair:  Sue Smith
Retired Older Men Eating Out (R.O.M.E.O.s) Chair:  Mike Dial
WORSHIP DESIGN TEAM
Lead Pastor: Brad Olson
Pastor of Worship and Discipleship:  Mark DeYoung
Director of Music and Family Ministry: Sharon White
Worship Visuals:  Krista Henrich & Amy Kieffer
 
FIRST IMPRESSIONS TEAM
Communion Elements/Set Up: Beverly Liming  & Sue Smith
Sanctuary Caretaker: Dale Thompson
First Impressions Team Coordinator:  Sharon White
Hospitality Coordinator:  Mary Ellen Pope
 
WEDDINGS
Coordinator:  Dawn Olson/Robin Kerth
 
FUNERAL LUNCHEONS
Coordinator:  Mildred Klemt
MISSIONS MINISTRY TEAM
Chair: Ken Speicher
Ann Albrecht
Bud Albrecht
Todd Kuramoto
Tom Pope
Donna Robson
Bill Schroeder
Kathy Speicher
Gary Stanforth
Cathy Wenger
Habitat for Humanity Coordinator:  Todd Kuramoto
LIFE Food Pantry Coordinator:  Kathy Schroeder
 
LIVING NATIVITY TEAM
Coordinator: Sharon White
Bud Albrecht
Chuck Bayles
Craig Lewis
Dale Meyer
Joyce Meyer
Bernard Oriol
Guy Oriol
George Robson
Rob White